Europa league 2020 live tv

The matchup for the 2021 UEFA europa League final zu sein set: Manchester united vs. Villarreal. Einer United knocked out Roma in the semifinals on ns strength von a six-goal erste leg. Villarreal, meanwhile, prevented in all-England final von beating Arsenal bei their semifinal tie. Man United möchte be going zum their second UEL trophy on might 26, and you tun können stream ns title complement on Paramount+.

Du schaust: Europa league 2020 live tv



cbs Sports HQ nachrichten

your Ultimate Guide kommen sie Every Day in Sports

We bring sports nachrichten that matters kommen sie your inbox, zu help you stay informed and get a winning edge.

by submitting my email I agree kommen sie receive the "CBS sporting activities HQ Newsletter" und other marketing und promotional e-mails from cbs Sports, which may include info from our affiliates and/or partners" offers, products und services. Zum more information about our dünn practices consult our Privacy plan


Craving even an ext coverage of the world"s game? aufführen below and subscribe to ¡Qué Golazo! A Daily cbs Soccer Podcast where we take you beyond ns pitch und around the globe weil das commentary, previews, recaps and more.

Mehr sehen: Dr Gerhard Freund Beerdigung Fotos, Wäre Besser Unveröffentlicht Geblieben


Here space all die dates und info freundin need kommen sie know weil das this season"s europa League knockout stage:

Bracket

Click here zu enlarge und print die 2021 UEFA europa League knockout phase bracket.

Mehr sehen: Ol Die 10 Ältesten Städte Deutschlands ? Trier: Die Älteste Stadt Deutschlands


Final

The UEFA europa League final wollen be play on Wednesday, might 26 weist Gdansk city Stadium in Poland at 3 p.m. ET. Die match will be streaming ~ above Paramount+ .

Semifinals

Thursday, april 29

Leg 1: Villarreal 2, Arsenal 1Leg 1: Manchester vereinigt 6, Roma 2

Thursday, may 6

Leg 2: Arsenal 0, Villarreal 0 (Villarreal advance, 2-1, ~ above aggregate)Leg 2: Roma 3, Manchester blume 2 (Manchester blume advance, 8-5, top top aggregate)

Quarterfinals

Thursday, april 8

Leg 1: Arsenal 1, Slavia Prague 1 Leg 1: Granada 0, Manchester vereinigt 2 Leg 1: Ajax 1, Roma 2 Leg 1: Dinamo Zagreb 0, Villarreal 1

Thursday, april 15

Leg 2: Manchester vereinigt 2, Granada 0 Leg 2: Slavia Prague 0, Arsenal 4 Leg 2: Roma 1, Ajax 1 Leg 2: Villarreal 2, Dinamo Zagreb 1 

Round des 16

Thursday, march 18 (second legs)

FINAL: Molde 2, Granada 1 (Granada advance, 3-2, on aggregate) FINAL: Dinamo Zagreb 3, Tottenham 0 (Zagreb advance, 3-2, top top aggregate)FINAL: Arsenal 0, Olympicaos 1 (Arsenal advance, 3-2, on aggregate) FINAL: Shakhtar Donetsk 1, Roma 2 (Roma advance, 5-1, on aggergate) FINAL: ranger 0, Slavia Prague 2 (Slavia Prague advance, 3-1, ~ above aggregate) FINAL: AC Milan 0, Manchester united 1 (Man. Blume advance, 2-1, ~ above aggregate) FINAL: Villarreal 2, Dynamo Kiev 0 (Villarreal advance, 4-0, top top aggregate) FINAL: Young boys 0, Ajax 2 (Ajax advance, 5-0, top top aggregate)

Thursday, in march 11 (first legs)

FINAL: Slavia Prague 1, rangers 1 FINAL: Manchester vereinigt 1, AC Milan 1 FINAL: Dynamo Kiev 0, Villarreal 2 FINAL: Ajax 3, Young boys 0 FINAL: Granada 2, Molde 0 FINAL: Tottenham Hotspur 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0 FINAL: Olympiacos 1, Arsenal 3 FINAL: Roma 3, Shakhtar Donetsk 0

Round von 32 noten

Wednesday, Feb. 24 (second leg)

Tottenham Hotspur (8) 4-0 Wolfsberg (1)

Thursday, Feb. 25 (second legs)

Ajax (4) 2-1 Lille (2)Shakhtar Donetsk (3) 1-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (0)Napoi (2) 2-1 Granada (3)Hoffenheim (3) 0-2 Molde (5)Villarreal (4) 2-1 Red Bull salzburg (1)Rangers (9) 5-2 Antwerp (5) Arsenal (4) 3-2 Benfica (3)PSV (4) 2-1 Olympiacos (5) Bayer Leverkusen (3) 0-1 Young guys (6) Dinamo Zagreb (4) 1-0 Krasnodar (2) Leicester stadt (0) 0-2 Slavia Prague (2) Milan (3) 1-1 Crvena Zvezda (3) Manchester united (4) 0-0 ja wirklich Sociedad (0) Club Brugge (1) 0-1 Dinamo Kiev (2) Braga (1) 1-3 AS Roma (5) 

Thursday, Feb. 18 (first legs)

Dynamo Kiev 1, Brugge 1Real Sociedad 0, Manchester united 4Wolfsberg 1, Tottenham Hotspur 4Olympiacos 4, PSV Eindhoven 2Slavia Prague 0, Leicester stadt 0Young boys 4, bayer Leverkusen 3Red stern Belgrade 2, AC Milan 2Braga 0, as Roma 2Krasnodar 2, Dinamo Zagreb 3Lille 1, Ajax 2Benfica 1, Arsenal 1Molde 3, Hoffenheim 3Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0, Shakhtar Donetsk 2Royal Antwerp 3, rangers 4Granada 2, Napoli 0Red Bull salzburg 0 Villarreal 2

kopieren, gruppe stage outcomes

Matchday 1 results

Young boys 1, Roma 2CSKA-Sofia 0, CFR Cluj 2Dundalk 1, Molde 2 rapid Wien 1, Arsenal 2 bayer Leverkusen 6, nice 2 Hapoel Beer-Sheva 3, Slavia Prague 1 Standard liege 0, rangers 2 Lech Poznan 2, Benfica 4PSV Eindhoven 1, Granada 2PAOK 1, Omonoia 1 Napoli 0, AZ Alkmaar 1 rijeka 0, echt Sociedad 1 Braga 3, AEK Athens 0Leicester city 3, Zorya Luhansk 0Sparta Prague 1, Lille 4Celtic 1, AC Milan 3Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1, Qarabag 0Villarreal 5, Sivasspor 3Tottenham 3, LASK 0Ludogorets 1, imperial Antwerp 2Dinamo Zagreb 0 Feyenoord 0Wolfsberg 1, CSKA Moscow 1Hoffenheim 2, Red stern Belgrade 0Slovan Liberec 1, Gent 0

Matchday 2 results

AEK Athens 1, Leicester city 2 Zorya Luhansk 1, Braga 2 AC Milan 3, Sparta Prague 0 Lille 2, Celtic 2 Qarabag 1, Villarreal 2Sivasspor 1, Maccabi Tel-Aviv 2LASK 4, Ludogorets 3 Royal Antwerp 1, Tottenham 0 CSKA Moscow 0, Dinamo Zagreb 0 Feyenoord 1, Wolfsberg 4 Red stern Belgrade 5, Slovan Liberec 1 Gent 1, Hoffenheim 4 Roma 0, CSKA-Sofia 0CFR Cluj 1, Young guys 1Arsenal 3, Dundalk 0Molde 1, quick Wien 0Slavia Prague 1, bayer Leverkusen 0Nice 1, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 0Benfica 3, Standard liege 0 rangers 1, Lech Poznan 0Omonoia 1, PSV Eindhoven 2 Granada 0, PAOK 0AZ Alkmaar 4, rijeka 1Real Sociedad 0, Napoli 1

Matchday 3 results

Hapoel Beer-Sheva 2, bayer Leverkusen 4 Lech Poznan 3, Standard liege 1Benfica 3, rangers 3Slavia Praha 3, nice 2PAOK 4, PSV 1Real Sociedad 1, AZ Alkmaar 0Ludogorets 1, Tottenham 3Roma 5, CFR Cluj 0Rijeka 1, Napoli 2Omonia 0, Granada 2Rapid Wien 4, Dundalk 3Sivasspor 2, Qarabag FK 0Villarreal 4, Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0Antwerp 0, LASK 1Dinamo Zagreb 1, Wolfsberg 0Feyenoord 3, CSKA Moscow 1Arsenal 4, Molde 1Leicester stadt 4, Braga 0AC Milan 0, Lille 3Young guys 3, CSKA Sofia 0Hoffenheim 5, Slovan Liberec 0Crvena zvezda 2, Gent 1Celtic 1, Sparta Prague 4Zorya Luhansk 1, AEK Athens 4

Matchday 4 results

CSKA-Sofia 0, Young boys 1Molde 0, Arsenal 3Braga 3, Leicester city 3AEK Athens 0, Zorya Luhansk 3Sparta Prague 4, Celtic 1Lille 1, AC Milan 1Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1, Villarreal 1Qarabag 2, Sivasspor 3LASK 0, imperial Antwerp 2CSKA Moscow 0, Feyenoord 0Wolfsberg 0, Dinamo Zagreb 3Gent 0, Red star Belgrade 2Slovan Liberec 0, Hoffenheim 2CFR Cluj 0, Roma 2Dundalk 1, rapid Wien 3Bayer Leverkusen 4, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 1Nice 1, Slavia Prague 3Standard liege 2, Lech Poznan 1Rangers 2, Benfica 2PSV Eindhoven 3, PAOK 2Granada 2, Omonoia 1Napoli 2, rijeka 0AZ Alkmaar 0, echt Sociedad 0Tottenham 4, Ludogorets 0

Matchday 5 results

AEK Athens 2, Braga 4 Zorya Luhansk 1, Leicester stadt 0AC Milan 4, Celtic 2Lille 2, Sparta Prague 1 Qarabag 1, Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1Sivasspor 0, Villarreal 1LASK 3, Tottenham 3Royal Antwerp 3, Ludogorets 1CSKA Moscow 0, Wolfsberg 1Feyenoord 0, Dinamo Zagreb 2Red stern Belgrade 0, Hoffenheim 0Gent 1, Slovan Liberec 2Roma 3, Young boys 1CFR Cluj 0, CSKA-Sofia 0Arsenal 4, quick Wien 1Molde 3, Dundalk 1 Slavia Prague 3, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 0Nice 2, bayer Leverkusen 3Benfica 4, Lech Poznan 0Rangers 3, Standard liege 2Omonoia 2, PAOK 1Granada 0, PSV Eindhoven 1AZ Alkmaar 1, Napoli 1Real Sociedad 2, rijeka 2

Matchday 6 results

Young guys 2, CFR Cluj 1CSKA-Sofia 3, Roma 1Dundalk 2, Arsenal 4Rapid Wien 2, Molde 2Bayer Leverkusen 4, Slavia Prague 0Hapoel Beer-Sheva 1, nice 0Standard liege 2, Benfica 2Lech Poznan 0, ranger 2PSV Eindhoven 4, Omonoia 0PAOK 0, Granada 0Napoli 1, echt Sociedad 1Rijeka 2, AZ Alkmaar 1Braga 2, Zorya Luhansk 0Leicester stadt 2, AEK Athens 0Sparta Prague 0, AC Milan 1Celtic 3, Lille 2Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1, Sivasspor 0Villarreal vs. Qarabag -- POSTPONEDTottenham 2, royal Antwerp 0Ludogorets 1, LASK 3Dinamo Zagreb 3, CSKA Moscow 1Wolfsberg 1, Feyenoord 0Hoffenheim 4, Gent 1Slovan Liberec 0, Red star Belgrade 0